Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,4158,337
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,44110,217
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,6649,113
Ze DocaBrazil 14,7339,155
ZhengzhouChina 8,9065,534
ZhijiangChina 8,8595,505
ZagrebCroatia 16,45610,226
ZugspitzeGermany 16,49210,248
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 16,83010,458
ZahedanIran 13,4988,388
ZanjanIran 14,6219,085
ZacatecasMexico 9,7876,082
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,5355,925
ZinderNiger 18,70511,623
ZhobPakistan 12,6977,890
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,6694,144
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6684,144
ZamoscPoland 15,7009,756
Zielona GoraPoland 15,8979,879
ZigalovoRussia 10,5316,544
ZiganskRussia 10,3876,455
ZyryankaRussia 9,5475,933
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,35210,783
ZurichSwitzerland 16,56810,296
ZanzibarTanzania 14,7129,142
ZonguldakTurkey 15,8239,832
ZaporizhiaUkraine 15,2499,476
ZitomirUkraine 15,4599,606
ZnamenkaUkraine 15,3389,531
ZolotonosaUkraine 15,2859,498
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4955,900
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,3327,042
ZambeziZambia 15,5409,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -