Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,48811,489
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,03211,205
EsquelArgentina 10,3066,404
EzeizaArgentina 11,7057,274
East SaleAustralia 3,7122,307
Esperance (po)Australia 5,7713,586
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7703,585
EssendonAustralia 3,8662,402
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,6668,492
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4417,731
EspinosaBrazil 14,2958,883
Earlton, OnCanada 12,4137,713
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2646,378
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2896,394
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2816,389
Edson, AbCanada 10,1106,283
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,2917,016
Estevan, SkCanada 10,7636,689
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3575,815
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0787,505
ErlianChina 9,5245,918
El CaranoColombia 11,8867,386
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,5769,679
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,7807,942
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,0398,102
El ArishEgypt 16,0679,984
El TorEgypt 16,14810,035
ErfurtGermany 16,13110,024
EssenGermany 16,18010,054
EsfahanIran 14,3758,932
EilatIsrael 15,9979,941
EsashiJapan 7,6584,759
EldoretKenya 15,4589,606
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4966,522
EssaouiraMorocco 18,32011,384
EeldeNetherlands 16,0039,944
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,3921,486
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,8941,798
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9956,833
EnuguNigeria 18,34911,402
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3907,700
EvoraPortugal 17,64310,964
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6245,359
EkimcanRussia 8,9575,566
Elat’MaRussia 14,4408,973
ElistaRussia 14,6979,133
ErbogacenRussia 10,6876,641
EssejRussia 11,2496,990
Ed DueimSudan 16,26610,108
El FasherSudan 16,99810,563
El GeneinaSudan 17,29810,749
El ObeidSudan 16,47010,234
El ShowakSudan 15,9079,885
En NahudSudan 16,64810,345
EdirneTurkey 16,18010,054
ErzincanTurkey 15,3039,509
ErzurumTurkey 15,1609,421
EskisehirTurkey 16,0029,944
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,1278,779
EntebbeUganda 15,7129,763
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 15,7619,794
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 15,8389,842
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,0847,509
Eastman, GaUsa 11,9197,407
Eastport, MeUsa 13,3898,320
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,5246,540
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,8356,733
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7976,088
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,3157,653
Elko, NvUsa 9,4655,881
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,7846,701
Elmira, NyUsa 12,5957,827
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4555,876
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,9328,036
Erie, PaUsa 12,3257,659
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,9506,804
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1355,677
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,0646,875
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,8635,507
Eureka, SdUsa 10,8616,749
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8486,120
Evansville, InUsa 11,6407,233


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -