Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,01711,196
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 19,15911,905
OranArgentina 11,9117,402
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4984,038
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 4,4292,752
OstendeBelgium 16,26110,105
ObidosBrazil 13,8188,587
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 19,40512,058
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,7087,897
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,7087,897
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,2806,388
OdenseDenmark 15,6889,749
OtavaloEcuador 11,5277,163
Ono-I-LauFiji 517321
OuluFinland 14,3728,931
OroomiehIran 14,9009,259
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 17,19410,685
OdienneIvory Coast 18,95011,776
ObihiroJapan 7,5994,722
OfunatoJapan 7,3294,555
OitaJapan 7,4694,641
OkayamaJapan 7,4244,613
OkinoerabuJapan 7,2684,516
OmaezakiJapan 7,1474,441
OmuJapan 7,7634,824
OnahamaJapan 7,1894,467
OsakaJapan 7,3224,550
OshimaJapan 7,0904,406
OtaruJapan 7,7294,803
OwaseJapan 7,2294,492
OuarzazateMorocco 18,48511,487
OujoaMorocco 18,12011,260
OuanahamNew Caledonia 1,123698
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,5041,556
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 3,0591,901
OphirNew Zealand 3,1291,944
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,2611,405
OtautauNew Zealand 3,2782,037
OcotalNicaragua 11,0956,894
OrlandNorway 14,8229,211
OsloNorway 15,2049,448
OhotskRussia 9,1205,667
OkhotskRussia 9,1205,667
OlekminskRussia 10,0666,255
OlenekRussia 10,8786,760
OmskRussia 12,5087,773
OnegaRussia 14,0418,725
OrenburgRussia 13,7588,550
OymyakonRussia 9,4875,895
OviedoSpain 17,15110,658
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 14,7959,194
Orkney IslandsUk 15,4349,591
OdessaUkraine 15,6019,694
OvrucUkraine 15,3769,555
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,8877,387
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,8826,762
Oakland, MdUsa 12,3907,699
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6586,002
Oconto, WiUsa 11,7517,302
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,7607,929
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6986,648
Olathe, KsUsa 11,0336,856
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1966,957
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3345,800
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,0276,853
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,0206,848
Oolitic, InUsa 11,7067,274
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0047,460
Orono, MeUsa 13,2318,222
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,6827,259
Oswego, NyUsa 12,6347,851
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,5817,197
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,0336,856
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,6667,249
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0117,464
Ozark, ArUsa 11,0006,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -