Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7837,943
NeuquenArgentina 10,7396,673
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4897,140
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,585985
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 3,8462,390
Nowra RanAustralia 3,2752,035
NuriootpaAustralia 4,2312,629
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3107,650
NatitingouBenin 19,08611,860
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,7928,570
NgaoundereCameroon 17,92111,136
NkoundjaCameroon 18,04111,211
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,5198,401
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4105,847
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,6878,505
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,0148,087
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3446,428
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,5616,563
North Bay, OnCanada 12,4227,719
N’DjamenaChad 18,02711,202
NanchangChina 8,3805,208
NanjingChina 8,3415,183
NanningChina 8,7615,444
NicosiaCyprus 15,9899,936
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,7039,758
NaguaDominican Republic 12,9688,058
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7877,946
NegeleEthiopia 15,2379,469
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 14,7379,158
NancyFrance 16,48510,244
NantesFrance 16,74510,405
NiceFrance 16,99310,560
NeustrelitzGermany 15,8329,838
NurembergGermany 16,27910,116
NurnbergGermany 16,27910,116
NaxosGreece 16,54210,279
NanortalikGreenland 14,2128,832
NarsarsuaqGreenland 14,1378,785
NordGreenland 12,8868,007
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 13,6848,503
NzerekoreGuinea 18,74211,646
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,5497,177
New DelhiIndia 11,9137,403
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,98110,552
NaganoJapan 7,3194,548
NagasakiJapan 7,5554,695
NagoJapan 7,2694,517
NagoyaJapan 7,2704,518
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2654,515
NaraJapan 7,3034,538
NazeJapan 7,2724,519
NemuroJapan 7,5304,679
NiigataJapan 7,3754,583
NikkoJapan 7,2504,505
NobeokaJapan 7,4184,610
NairobiKenya 15,2209,458
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 3,5002,175
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,2417,607
NidaLithuania 15,3889,562
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4528,359
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,0038,080
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,8179,208
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,7289,152
NaraMali 19,43412,077
NioroMali 19,23811,955
NemaMauritania 19,49812,117
NouakchottMauritania 18,59711,557
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,254779
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,4171,502
NelsonNew Zealand 2,6501,647
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,3841,481
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,5921,610
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0816,886
N’GuigmiNiger 18,29711,370
NiameyNiger 19,32212,007
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,2038,826
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,7888,568
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,1718,185
NawabshahPakistan 12,7287,909
NokkundiPakistan 13,3118,272
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,2597,618
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,1534,445
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,2488,232
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,5045,906
NikolaevRussia 15,4899,625
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,6365,366
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1845,086
NizneangarskRussia 10,3296,418
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,8986,772
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,1078,145
NovgorodRussia 14,7149,143
NovosibirskRussia 11,9037,397
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,9486,803
No. 6Sudan 16,32210,143
NyalaSudan 17,00310,566
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8585,504
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2485,747
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9945,589
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3085,784
NarathiwatThailand 8,7195,418
NigdeTurkey 15,7629,795
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,0718,744
Nikopol’Ukraine 15,2979,506
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,9917,451
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,9917,451
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,6877,262
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1346,918
Neosho, MoUsa 11,0596,872
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,0818,129
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,7907,948
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3287,661
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3627,060
New London, WiUsa 11,6737,254
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2206,972
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1966,957
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,2546,994
New YorkUsa 12,8307,973
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,8477,983
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,8387,977
Newark, NjUsa 12,8157,963
Newberry, MiUsa 11,9147,403
Newberry, ScUsa 12,0507,488
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8036,713
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7567,305
Newport, TnUsa 11,9967,454
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2645,757
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,6127,837
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,9266,790
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0235,607
North Loup, NeUsa 10,8036,713
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,6386,611
Norton, KsUsa 10,6556,621
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,1137,527
NdolaZambia 15,1769,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -