Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,8789,245
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,5999,072
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,6529,105
YaoundeCameroon 17,83811,084
YokoCameroon 17,90211,124
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4718,371
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6856,640
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,8726,756
YanjiChina 8,3315,177
YichangChina 8,8845,520
YinchuanChina 9,6896,021
YiningChina 11,8467,362
YariguiesColombia 12,2257,597
YamasaDominican Republic 12,9368,039
YasicaDominican Republic 12,8968,014
YazdIran 14,1358,784
YakushimaJapan 7,3274,553
YamagataJapan 7,3324,556
YamaguchiJapan 7,5504,691
YokkaichiJapan 7,2764,521
YokohamaJapan 7,1314,431
YonagoJapan 7,5224,674
YonagunijimaJapan 7,5384,684
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,2793,281
YeMyanmar 9,4595,878
YolaNigeria 18,13711,271
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8494,877
YurimaguasPeru 11,5307,165
YekaterinburgRussia 13,2738,248
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9914,966
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,7088,518
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4605,879
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,4255,857
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0436,241
York, PaUsa 12,5717,812
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,2757,628
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1355,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -