.
Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8566,125
UaupesBrazil 12,7017,892
UbatubaBrazil 13,5128,396
UberabaBrazil 13,5428,415
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8416,737
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,3497,052
UpernavikGreenland 13,0428,104
UummannaqGreenland 13,2868,256
UdineItaly 16,54710,282
Ustica IslandItaly 17,23110,708
UenoJapan 7,2894,529
UnzendakeJapan 7,5274,677
UrakawaJapan 7,5524,693
UshibukaJapan 7,5054,664
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,2134,482
UwajimaJapan 7,4054,602
UkmergeLithuania 15,2469,474
UtenaLithuania 15,1919,440
UlaangomMongolia 11,1816,948
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0976,275
UlgiiMongolia 11,3087,027
UliastaiMongolia 10,7816,699
UmnugoviMongolia 11,1846,950
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8166,100
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8364,870
UfaRussia 13,6228,465
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,0597,493
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2436,365
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,6435,371
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2386,362
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,3838,317
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3425,184
Ust-MajaRussia 9,5035,905
Ust-OlojRussia 9,4935,899
Umm BeninSudan 16,0749,989
UmeňSweden 14,6069,076
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7585,442
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0505,624
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3285,797
UrfaTurkey 15,4529,602
UsakTurkey 16,14810,035
Uman’Ukraine 15,4799,619
UzgorodUkraine 15,9169,891
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,3397,668
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,0787,505
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6437,235
Urbana, OhUsa 12,0017,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -