Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7607,929
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6427,856
JuninArgentina 11,5427,172
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,1448,168
JacobinaBrazil 14,7549,168
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,4109,576
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,5189,643
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,8278,592
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7688,555
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3686,443
JiuquanChina 10,3586,436
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,2216,973
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,8798,003
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7377,915
JoensuuFinland 14,4408,973
JokioinenFinland 14,8019,198
JyvskylFinland 14,5919,067
JakobshavnGreenland 13,4088,332
JulianehbGreenland 14,1388,786
JagdalpurIndia 11,1916,954
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,7494,816
JerusalemIsrael 15,9199,892
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,1636,937
JosNigeria 18,50111,496
Jan Mayen bNorway 14,0878,754
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 14,0838,752
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7507,923
JhelumPakistan 12,3237,658
JiwaniPakistan 13,3638,304
JuliacaPeru 11,7397,295
JakutskRussia 9,8086,095
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,6179,083
JenisejskRussia 11,4117,091
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5824,711
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9894,965
JamestownSaint Helena 16,25610,101
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,6389,717
JizanSaudi Arabia 15,2359,467
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1088,767
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,87511,107
JubaSudan 16,0369,965
JokkmokkSweden 14,3468,915
JönköpingSweden 15,3569,542
Jonkoping ASweden 15,3619,545
JendoubaTunisia 17,65310,970
JerbaTunisia 17,78611,053
JerseyUk 16,51610,263
JaltaUkraine 15,4919,626
Jackson, MsUsa 11,2757,007
Jackson, TnUsa 11,4737,129
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,0107,463
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4767,131
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4117,712
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5305,922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -