Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6957,268
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9657,435
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3677,064
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9736,198
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9837,446
RosarioArgentina 11,6527,241
RichmondAustralia 3,1861,980
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8721,785
RecifeBrazil 15,4479,599
RemansoBrazil 14,7119,142
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2177,592
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,6968,511
Rio NegroBrazil 12,9568,051
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,4048,330
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1886,331
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,4487,114
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,6996,648
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6956,646
Resolute, NtCanada 11,8397,357
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Roberval, QcCanada 12,9618,054
RuoqiangChina 11,1786,946
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1487,549
RandersDenmark 15,5849,684
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,7667,933
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9498,046
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,4884,653
RumipambaEcuador 11,4497,114
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,0139,951
Ras NsranyEgypt 16,0809,992
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,20810,072
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,4168,958
RostockGermany 15,7749,802
RhodesGreece 16,36710,171
RaufarhöfnIceland 14,5139,018
ReykhólarIceland 14,5159,020
ReykjavíkIceland 14,6549,106
RamsarIran 14,4258,964
RashtIran 14,5119,017
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 16,15910,042
RadicofaniItaly 16,91010,508
Resia PassItaly 16,57310,299
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,76710,419
RivoltoItaly 16,56210,292
Rolle PassItaly 16,57710,301
RomeItaly 16,96810,544
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,99410,560
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,56010,291
RumoiJapan 7,7674,827
RigaLatvia 15,1349,404
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,3009,507
RodriguesMauritius 11,7007,271
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7156,658
RabatMorocco 18,15511,282
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6876,020
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,3589,544
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,6361,638
RangioraNew Zealand 2,8781,788
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,7611,716
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,1331,326
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,2421,394
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,2671,409
RoxburghNew Zealand 3,1731,972
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,2351,389
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,2421,393
RivasNicaragua 11,0936,893
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,6987,891
RebolyRussia 14,3048,889
Rostov On DonRussia 14,9619,297
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,8759,244
RagaSudan 16,79310,435
RashadSudan 16,35010,160
RenkSudan 16,16410,044
RumbekSudan 16,31410,138
RanongThailand 9,1855,707
Roi EtThailand 8,9115,537
RizeTurkey 15,1759,430
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,3158,274
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,6169,704
RomnyUkraine 15,1619,421
RovnoUkraine 15,5679,674
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9558,672
RochaUruguay 12,0377,480
Racine, WiUsa 11,7167,281
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,3697,687
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,5536,558
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,5526,557
Reading, PaUsa 12,6647,870
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9575,566
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1566,311
Redding, CaUsa 8,9755,577
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0085,597
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0975,653
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,7467,299
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,5187,779
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,5187,779
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2857,634
Rochester, MnUsa 11,3697,065
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,5397,792
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,0706,879
Rockford, IlUsa 11,5997,208
Rockville, InUsa 11,7267,287
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,1206,910
Rome, GaUsa 11,7777,319
Roseau, MnUsa 11,2426,986
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0805,642
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0216,227
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6487,860
Rushville, IlUsa 11,3937,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -