Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,23610,711
LuandaAngola 16,58710,307
LuenaAngola 15,9089,885
La PlataArgentina 11,7437,297
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8507,364
La RiojaArgentina 11,3607,059
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3777,070
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8556,124
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1557,553
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,9062,427
LavertonAustralia 3,8832,413
LearmonthAustralia 6,5924,097
LongreachAustralia 3,5022,176
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,5022,176
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 2,4021,493
Low HeadAustralia 3,9052,427
LinzAustria 16,30210,130
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,2999,507
LerwickUk 15,3009,508
La PazBolivia 11,8827,384
LavrasBrazil 13,6778,499
LencoisBrazil 14,5819,061
LinharesBrazil 14,1988,822
LondrinaBrazil 13,0298,097
LomBulgaria 16,24310,094
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8416,737
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,0337,478
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0346,857
Langara, BcCanada 9,2805,767
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,8727,377
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1326,296
London, OnCanada 12,2567,616
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,5397,792
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1486,928
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6165,976
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,28211,361
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9576,809
LanzhouChina 9,7646,067
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,6316,606
Las GaviotasColombia 12,4517,737
LimonCosta Rica 11,3437,049
LarnacaCyprus 15,9709,924
LimassolCyprus 16,0279,959
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,3719,551
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,0179,953
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,6639,733
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,0348,099
La VegaDominican Republic 12,8958,013
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,9658,057
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8637,993
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4037,086
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2777,007
LuxorEgypt 16,28010,117
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7736,695
Laucala BayFiji 11571
LappeenrantaFinland 14,6259,088
Le MansFrance 16,65010,346
LilleFrance 16,33210,149
LyonFrance 16,82810,457
LambarnGabon 17,53010,894
LastourvilleGabon 17,35810,786
LibrevilleGabon 17,68910,992
LeipzigGermany 16,0489,972
LindenbergGermany 15,9159,890
LamiaGreece 16,64510,343
LarissaGreece 16,59610,313
LemnosGreece 16,39710,189
LimnosGreece 16,38310,181
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7698,556
LabeGuinea 18,74611,649
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,0903,163
La CeibaHonduras 11,1186,909
La MesaHonduras 11,0006,835
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,9927,452
LudhianaIndia 12,0807,507
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,53910,899
LatinaItaly 16,98810,556
LatronicoItaly 16,95810,538
LecceItaly 16,82310,454
LodwarKenya 15,5479,661
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2205,729
LiepajaLatvia 15,2809,495
LaukuvaLithuania 15,3159,517
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,38610,182
LazaropoleMacedonia 16,56810,296
LabuanMalaysia 7,2874,528
LuqaMalta 17,39610,810
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7888,568
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1215,668
LashioMyanmar 9,7656,068
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 2,9031,804
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 3,0821,915
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,7101,684
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 2,9931,860
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,5531,587
LincolnNew Zealand 2,9181,813
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,6211,628
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,6211,628
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,6211,628
LagosNigeria 18,61911,570
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 15,1339,404
LillehammerNorway 15,0889,376
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2437,608
La VictoriaParaguay 12,5267,784
LimaPeru 11,1896,953
LegaspiPhilippines 6,8224,239
LisbonPortugal 17,59810,935
LeninbadRussia 12,7567,927
LevsiRussia 12,9208,028
LungiSierra Leone 18,48011,484
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,49710,252
LanzaroteSpain 18,33711,395
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,26810,731
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,68610,369
LuganoSwitzerland 16,69910,377
LatakiaSyria 15,7619,794
LampangThailand 9,4125,849
LoeiThailand 9,1605,692
Lop BuriThailand 9,1645,695
LomeTogo 18,66311,597
LeemingUk 15,9509,912
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 15,2999,507
London, EnglandUk 16,26110,105
London-GatwickUk 16,29010,123
LynehamUk 16,26210,105
L’VovUkraine 15,7379,779
LjubasevkaUkraine 15,5399,656
LozovajaUkraine 15,1039,385
LubnyUkraine 15,2359,467
LuckUkraine 15,5909,688
LuganskUkraine 14,9339,280
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,4667,125
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4177,095
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,0416,861
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9256,789
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8777,381
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,8397,979
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8806,140
Lamar, MoUsa 11,0886,890
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5006,525
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,4847,137
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,0876,268
Langdon, NdUsa 11,1016,898
Laramie, WyUsa 10,2546,372
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2586,374
Larned, KsUsa 10,6676,629
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3366,423
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2645,757
Laurel, MdUsa 12,5627,806
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,0336,856
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,0808,128
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0706,879
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1726,943
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,1166,908
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3337,042
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7357,292
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,0857,510
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6197,220
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2497,612
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6806,015
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,1578,176
Lexington, MoUsa 11,1166,908
Lexington, VaUsa 12,3377,666
Libby, MtUsa 9,8856,143
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,9456,801
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,4767,753
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,0096,841
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1486,928
Llano, TxUsa 10,4246,478
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,4526,495
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9055,534
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9105,537
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8915,525
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8966,149
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,4417,731
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7987,331
Louisville, MsUsa 11,3917,079
Loup City, NeUsa 10,7816,700
Lowville, NyUsa 12,7187,903
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2716,382
Luling, TxUsa 10,5016,526
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4086,468
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,3527,676
LivingstoneZambia 14,9899,314
LundaziZambia 14,8629,236
LusakaZambia 15,0009,321
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,0099,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -