Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7577,928
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0408,103
KhostAfghanistan 12,6777,878
KunduzAfghanistan 12,8037,956
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,8556,124
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7993,603
KlagenfurtAustria 16,44810,221
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,7099,140
KandiBenin 19,07211,852
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,7136,036
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,2207,594
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,2187,592
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7336,048
Kenora, OnCanada 11,3777,070
Kingston, OnCanada 12,6317,849
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2646,378
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9316,793
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,0868,132
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,8357,976
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,2057,584
KashiChina 12,2177,592
KunmingChina 9,3835,831
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,86110,477
KhargaEgypt 16,49810,252
KosseirEgypt 16,12010,017
KajaaniFinland 14,3648,926
KuopioFinland 14,4849,001
KuusamoFinland 14,1748,808
KarlsruheGermany 16,40310,193
KasselGermany 16,13710,028
KonstanzGermany 16,52010,266
KumasiGhana 18,78411,673
KalamataGreece 16,79410,436
KerkiraGreece 16,76110,415
Kythira IslandGreece 16,76910,420
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 13,5558,423
Kap TobinGreenland 14,0158,709
KankanGuinea 18,92011,757
KindiaGuinea 18,61111,565
KissidougouGuinea 18,78211,671
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,1553,203
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1965,093
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1965,093
KeszthelyHungary 16,31610,139
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,7629,173
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,6676,628
KotaIndia 11,9687,437
KozhikodeIndia 11,6077,213
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8573,640
KermanIran 13,8798,624
KermanshahIran 14,7779,182
Khoram AbadIran 14,6859,125
KilkennyIreland 16,11810,016
KingstonJamaica 12,2187,593
KagoshimaJapan 7,4214,611
KanazawaJapan 7,4074,603
KaruizawaJapan 7,2724,519
KatsuuraJapan 7,0674,392
KawaguchikoJapan 7,1884,467
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8124,854
KobeJapan 7,3434,563
KochiJapan 7,3634,576
KofuJapan 7,2154,483
KumagayaJapan 7,2074,478
KumamotoJapan 7,5014,661
KumejimaJapan 7,3444,564
KureJapan 7,4814,649
KushiroJapan 7,5524,693
KutchanJapan 7,7174,795
KyotoJapan 7,3354,558
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,8487,362
KitaleKenya 15,5109,638
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,7499,165
KufraLibya 17,24210,714
KaunasLithuania 15,3179,518
KlaipedaLithuania 15,3469,536
KybartaiLithuania 15,3809,557
KarongaMalawi 14,9669,300
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6625,383
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,2324,494
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6265,361
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5475,311
KuantanMalaysia 8,4765,267
KuchingMalaysia 7,6454,751
KayesMali 18,99711,805
KeniebaMali 18,93611,767
KidalMali 19,59612,177
KitaMali 19,10911,875
KoutiaMali 19,34112,019
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,1321,946
KisinevMoldova 15,6729,739
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3245,794
KhatgalMongolia 10,6566,622
KhovdMongolia 11,1666,939
KhujirtMongolia 10,3316,420
KhutagMongolia 10,4436,490
KenitraMorocco 18,13111,267
KalewaMyanmar 10,1086,281
KathaMyanmar 9,9486,182
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1885,709
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,0456,242
KengtungMyanmar 9,5215,917
KhamtiMyanmar 10,0766,262
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6099,078
KathmanduNepal 11,1116,905
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,417881
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,7661,719
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,2981,428
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,6021,617
KarioiNew Zealand 2,4221,505
KawerauNew Zealand 2,2641,407
KopuaNew Zealand 2,4841,544
KanoNigeria 18,66711,600
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9884,964
KarasjokNorway 13,9528,670
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 15,0569,356
KristiansandNorway 15,4389,594
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,9099,264
KhasabOman 13,9298,656
KarachiPakistan 12,8417,979
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8277,971
KhanpurPakistan 12,5417,793
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9228,030
KororPalau 5,4803,405
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,9729,925
KlodzkoPoland 16,0019,943
KoszalinPoland 15,6569,729
KrakowPoland 15,9059,884
KalakanRussia 9,9026,153
KaliningradRussia 15,4579,605
KamenskoeRussia 8,9785,579
KandalaksaRussia 13,9818,688
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,5328,409
KazanRussia 13,9808,687
KemRussia 14,0878,754
KerchRussia 15,2879,499
KhabarovskRussia 8,4775,268
KirenskRussia 10,5126,532
KirovRussia 13,8278,592
KljuciRussia 8,3825,208
KolpasevRussia 11,9407,420
KorfRussia 8,7455,434
KostromaRussia 14,3308,905
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,7636,688
KotlasRussia 13,8448,603
KrasnodarRussia 15,1129,391
KrasnojarskRussia 13,4298,345
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,4468,355
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,3067,025
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4707,749
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,0018,700
KurganRussia 13,0088,083
KurskRussia 14,9429,285
KyraRussia 9,8536,123
KigaliRwanda 15,8179,829
KoldaSenegal 18,57811,544
KabalaSierra Leone 18,68511,611
KosiceSlovakia 15,9599,917
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0638,739
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1845,086
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,0066,839
KadugliSudan 16,46510,231
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 16,38510,182
KassalaSudan 15,8649,858
KhartoumSudan 16,27410,113
KostiSudan 16,21210,074
KalmarSweden 15,4109,576
KaresuandoSweden 14,1138,770
KarlstadSweden 15,2049,448
KristianstadSweden 15,5329,652
KamishliSyria 15,2469,474
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2445,744
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8175,479
Khon KaenThailand 9,0155,602
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0825,644
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0245,608
KairouanTunisia 17,66510,977
KahramanmarasTurkey 15,5919,688
KarsTurkey 14,9859,312
KastamonuTurkey 15,6809,744
KayseriTurkey 15,6669,735
KonyaTurkey 15,9359,902
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,6378,474
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,3878,319
KinlossUk 15,5789,680
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 15,0529,354
KievUkraine 15,3479,537
KirillovkaUkraine 15,1909,439
KirovogradUkraine 15,3799,557
KlepininoUkraine 15,4259,585
KomissarovkaUkraine 15,2819,496
Kovel’Ukraine 15,5889,686
Krovoj RogUkraine 15,3489,537
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,8867,386
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9646,192
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,0626,874
Keene, NhUsa 12,9998,077
Kenton, OhUsa 11,9957,454
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2986,399
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8757,379
Kimball, NeUsa 10,3736,446
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8235,483
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6846,639
Kinston, NcUsa 12,4287,723
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1165,665
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,9057,398
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8415,494
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5545,937
KabompoZambia 15,4589,606
KabweZambia 15,0779,369
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,0789,370
KafirondaZambia 15,2499,476
KaomaZambia 15,3159,517
KasamaZambia 15,1839,435
KasempaZambia 15,3459,536
KawambwaZambia 15,3839,559
KaroiZimbabwe 14,8019,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -