Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,1128,148
ChlefAlgeria 17,92711,140
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 17,76611,040
CeresArgentina 11,7397,295
ChamicalArgentina 11,3537,055
ChepesArgentina 11,2747,006
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,4076,467
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9687,437
CórdobaArgentina 11,4717,128
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4697,127
CorrientesArgentina 12,1467,548
CairnsAustralia 3,3632,090
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 3,4012,114
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5984,100
CedunaAustralia 4,6552,893
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,3462,079
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8852,414
Cobar MoAustralia 3,5252,190
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,6832,289
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,8291,758
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 4,9393,069
ChittagongBangladesh 10,3176,411
CharnocksBarbados 13,9118,645
CotonouBenin 18,63911,583
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,0098,705
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,7778,561
CabroboBrazil 15,0309,340
CaceresBrazil 12,9038,018
CaetiteBrazil 14,3758,933
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,4219,583
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,9258,032
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,8888,009
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,5238,404
Campos SalesBrazil 15,0329,341
CanavieirasBrazil 14,5649,050
CaparaoBrazil 13,9758,684
CapinopolisBrazil 13,4738,372
CaratingaBrazil 14,0068,703
CaravelasBrazil 14,3868,940
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,2558,858
CarolinaBrazil 14,3508,917
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,0318,098
CataguasesBrazil 13,8468,604
CatalaoBrazil 13,6438,478
CatanduvaBrazil 13,3628,303
CaxiasBrazil 14,8819,247
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6357,852
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,5679,674
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7908,569
ChapecoBrazil 12,6657,870
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,2228,216
CipoBrazil 14,9289,277
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,1258,778
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9598,675
CordeiroBrazil 13,8238,590
CorrentinaBrazil 14,2278,841
CorumbaBrazil 12,7507,923
CoximBrazil 13,0298,096
CrateusBrazil 15,1189,394
CuiabaBrazil 13,0768,125
CuritibaBrazil 13,0458,106
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1256,292
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3617,060
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3835,831
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,1638,180
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,8778,002
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,9598,053
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7406,674
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,2625,756
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,2085,722
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,8968,635
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8036,092
Chapais, QcCanada 12,7677,934
Charlo, NbCanada 13,4048,329
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,6718,495
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,6708,494
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3995,841
Chatham, NbCanada 13,4828,378
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,8567,367
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4707,749
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,4538,360
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,6017,209
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,8286,729
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,7477,921
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5126,532
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,2897,637
Comox, BcCanada 9,3895,834
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0086,841
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2227,595
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3326,420
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9366,174
ChicoChile 10,0826,265
ChillanChile 10,5586,561
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4666,504
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,1606,935
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0336,235
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7046,652
ChangchunChina 8,6575,380
ChangduChina 10,1366,299
ChangshaChina 8,6255,360
ChengduChina 9,5135,911
ChongqingChina 9,2345,738
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3897,699
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,57210,298
CamagueyCuba 12,1867,572
CasablancaCuba 11,7827,322
ChebCzech Republic 16,18210,056
CopenhagenDenmark 15,6099,700
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9688,058
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,8687,997
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9358,038
CanarEcuador 11,3587,058
CairoEgypt 16,31810,140
CaenFrance 16,51510,263
ChateaurouxFrance 16,75610,412
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,4168,958
CocobeachGabon 17,72811,016
CologneGermany 16,22710,083
ChiosGreece 16,41110,198
CorfuGreece 16,76110,415
ConakryGuinea 18,51411,505
CatacamasHonduras 11,1896,953
CholutecaHonduras 11,0156,845
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1996,959
CherrapunjiIndia 10,4276,479
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,4276,479
ChahbaharIran 13,4848,379
ClaremorrisIreland 15,9779,929
ClonesIreland 15,9429,907
Collooney, SligoIreland 15,9329,901
CorkIreland 16,18210,056
Cork (Ap)Ireland 16,18810,059
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 17,37510,797
CameriItaly 16,75610,412
CampobassoItaly 16,90210,503
Cape BellavistaItaly 17,28110,739
Cape CarbonaraItaly 17,37010,794
Cape FrascaItaly 17,35010,781
Cape MeleItaly 16,93310,522
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,00410,566
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,23010,707
CerviaItaly 16,76110,415
CiampinoItaly 16,97810,550
Cimone MountainItaly 16,82410,455
Cisa PassItaly 16,82410,454
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,99010,558
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,54010,278
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,28810,743
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 16,98510,555
ChibaJapan 7,1184,423
ChichibuJapan 7,2114,481
ChichijimaJapan 6,2713,897
ChoshiJapan 7,0874,404
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 15,7779,804
ChilekaMalawi 14,4738,994
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7059,138
ChitipaMalawi 15,0369,344
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6936,024
ComitanMexico 10,5966,584
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,9702,467
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6065,969
ChoirMongolia 9,9336,173
CasablancaMorocco 18,18411,300
ChindeMozambique 14,1418,787
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,8756,136
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,9141,189
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,3921,487
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 3,1631,965
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,9031,804
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,9011,803
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,8981,801
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,6361,638
CondegaNicaragua 11,0946,894
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7566,063
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8504,878
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0765,018
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9374,932
ChhorPakistan 12,5757,814
ChitralPakistan 12,5357,789
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,6097,836
ConcepcionParaguay 12,5027,769
CajamarcaPeru 11,2396,984
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3387,046
ChiclayoPeru 11,1126,905
ChimbotePeru 11,1586,934
CuzcoPeru 11,6487,238
CzestochowaPoland 15,8699,861
CoimbraPortugal 17,45610,848
CalafatRomania 16,24910,097
CeahlauRomania 15,8479,848
ClujRomania 15,9999,942
ConstantaRomania 15,8789,867
CraiovaRomania 16,17010,048
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,5467,175
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,4037,707
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,4156,472
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,6385,989
Cape UelenRussia 9,3915,836
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1905,089
CaraRussia 9,9376,175
Cerdyn’Russia 13,3948,323
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,8976,150
ChitaRussia 9,9086,157
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9036,154
CokurdahRussia 10,0886,269
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6165,976
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8438,602
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4115,227
CaceresSpain 17,57210,920
CadizSpain 17,89411,120
Ciudad RealSpain 17,65010,968
CordobaSpain 17,77011,042
ColomboSri Lanka 11,0406,861
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,0645,632
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9285,548
Chiang MaiThailand 9,4855,894
Chiang RaiThailand 9,4425,868
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0725,637
ChumphonThailand 9,1455,683
CanakkaleTurkey 16,28810,121
CorumTurkey 15,6309,713
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,2788,251
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0658,119
Cardiff, WalesUk 16,27310,112
CernovcyUkraine 15,7509,787
ChernigovUkraine 15,2359,467
CarrascoUruguay 11,8917,389
ColoniaUruguay 11,7867,324
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,4578,362
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,4757,131
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6487,860
Camden, ScUsa 12,1417,544
Canton, NyUsa 12,7607,929
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,9926,830
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,6537,863
Caribou, MeUsa 13,2918,259
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,4697,127
Casper, WyUsa 10,2616,377
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3305,798
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,5147,776
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3527,676
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3067,026
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,2197,593
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,2117,588
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,1577,555
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,1677,561
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,4277,723
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3067,026
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,7817,321
Chazy, NyUsa 12,9178,027
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,9628,055
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,2537,614
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,4566,498
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,3156,410
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,7007,271
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,6927,266
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9665,572
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,1617,557
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,3356,422
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,9057,398
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,9207,407
Circleville, OhUsa 12,0617,495
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,0916,892
Clark, SdUsa 10,9776,821
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2376,983
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,6647,248
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2646,378
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,1787,567
Clinton, IaUsa 11,5227,160
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3265,174
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,9297,413
College Park, MdUsa 12,5677,809
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2296,356
Columbia, MoUsa 11,2616,997
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1297,537
Columbus, GaUsa 11,8057,335
Columbus, InUsa 11,7917,327
Columbus, KsUsa 10,9736,819
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,0737,502
Conception, MoUsa 11,0626,874
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,8316,730
Conway, ArUsa 11,1766,945
Conway, ScUsa 12,3237,658
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,7557,926
Corning, ArUsa 11,2917,016
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,9188,027
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4496,493
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6906,643
Cortland, NyUsa 12,6537,863
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1605,692
Covington, LaUsa 11,2476,989
Covington, TnUsa 11,3787,071
Crete, NeUsa 10,9306,792
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3036,402
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,5768,436
CimbajUzbekistan 13,5768,436
CaracasVenezuela 13,0618,116
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3468,293
CoroVenezuela 12,7917,948
ChipataZambia 14,8229,211
ChomaZambia 14,9859,312
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3128,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -