Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8878,008
BustAfghanistan 13,1818,191
BatnaAlgeria 17,83111,080
BecharAlgeria 18,48611,487
BejaiaAlgeria 17,77811,047
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,63811,582
BiskraAlgeria 17,94911,154
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,52611,512
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,8056,093
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,8696,132
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,8516,122
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,5126,532
ByrdAntarctica 7,5574,696
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1936,956
BarilocheArgentina 10,3966,460
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7247,286
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 3,4662,154
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,7111,685
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8213,617
BrestBelarus 15,5599,668
BrusselsBelgium 16,29010,122
Belize CityBelize 11,0266,852
BeninBenin 18,63911,583
BohiconBenin 18,73611,643
BermudaBermuda 13,6368,473
BageBrazil 12,2677,623
BambuiBrazil 13,6858,504
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7738,559
BarbalhaBrazil 15,1119,390
BarcelosBrazil 13,0938,136
BarraBrazil 14,5239,025
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,6629,111
BarreirasBrazil 14,2918,881
BelémBrazil 14,5559,044
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8558,610
BelterraBrazil 13,8448,603
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,5619,048
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7287,909
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,3588,922
BrasiliaBrazil 13,8008,576
BrevesBrazil 14,3408,911
BurgasBulgaria 16,0659,983
BurundiBurundi 15,8099,824
BatouriCameroon 17,65510,971
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,0558,113
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5695,946
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,6137,216
Banff, AbCanada 10,0356,236
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,4487,736
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 14,0408,725
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1576,311
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3177,033
Blue River, BcCanada 9,8656,130
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5867,821
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3425,805
Brandon, MbCanada 10,9946,832
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8326,731
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,0308,097
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,2985,778
Burgeo, NfCanada 14,8539,230
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6415,991
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1996,959
BanguiCentral African Republic 17,28410,740
BiraoCentral African Republic 17,16210,665
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1156,286
BeijingChina 9,0065,597
BarranquillaColombia 12,2387,605
Benito SalasColombia 11,9347,416
BogotáColombia 12,1147,528
BrnoCzech Republic 16,11910,016
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,54910,284
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,76810,420
BaniDominican Republic 12,8938,012
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8127,961
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,9758,063
BahariyaEgypt 16,60110,316
Beni SuefEgypt 16,37410,175
BiarritzFrance 17,15410,660
BordeauxFrance 16,99910,563
BrestFrance 16,59810,314
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 3,2732,034
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 3,2732,034
BitamGabon 17,69510,996
BanjulGambia 18,43911,458
BerlinGermany 15,9159,889
BrockenGermany 16,0569,978
BokeGuinea 18,49311,492
BissauGuinea-Bissau 18,47011,477
BudapestHungary 16,16910,047
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,16610,046
BangaloreIndia 11,4697,127
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8617,370
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,8436,738
BikanerIndia 12,2777,629
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,8554,260
BabolsarIran 14,2528,856
Bandar AbbasIran 13,9248,652
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,5239,025
Bandar LengehIran 14,0738,745
BirjandIran 13,6738,496
BushehrIran 14,4728,993
BaghdadIraq 15,0619,359
BasraIraq 14,7589,171
BelmulletIreland 15,9099,886
Birr, OffalyIreland 16,0599,980
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 16,82810,457
BergamoItaly 16,71010,384
BolognaItaly 16,76910,421
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,57710,301
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,00710,568
BrindisiItaly 16,80010,440
BondoukouIvory Coast 18,93611,767
BouakeIvory Coast 18,86811,725
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3747,689
BeirutLebanon 15,8419,844
BenghaziLibya 17,22710,705
BirzaiLithuania 15,1669,425
BitolaMacedonia 16,56310,293
BlantyreMalawi 14,4738,994
BvumbweMalawi 14,4488,978
BintuluMalaysia 7,4304,617
BamakoMali 19,19811,930
Bko-SMali 19,19511,928
BougounMali 19,13211,889
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,76211,659
BaitagMongolia 11,1196,909
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0176,846
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1996,338
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6075,970
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6145,974
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4466,491
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7446,055
BulganMongolia 10,3616,438
BhamawMyanmar 9,8696,133
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 3,2502,020
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,8281,757
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 3,2111,995
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,6651,656
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,5071,558
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,3277,039
BilmaNiger 18,37911,421
Birni N’KonniNiger 19,07211,852
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,5668,430
BergenNorway 15,2319,465
Bergen - FloridaNorway 15,2339,466
BjornoyaNorway 13,5688,432
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,3778,934
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 14,5989,071
BadinPakistan 12,6477,859
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,3177,654
BalakotPakistan 12,3797,692
BarkhanPakistan 12,6537,863
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6787,257
BascoPhilippines 7,3924,593
BialystokPoland 15,4979,630
BejaPortugal 17,70311,001
BragancaPortugal 17,31110,758
BistritaRomania 15,9199,892
BucharestRomania 16,0219,956
BajkitRussia 11,2797,009
BarabinskRussia 12,1967,579
BarnaulRussia 11,8417,358
BerezovoRussia 12,8637,993
BiserRussia 13,3298,283
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0045,595
BogdarinRussia 10,0346,235
BogucanyRussia 11,1156,907
BomnakRussia 9,2735,762
BorRussia 11,6027,210
BorzjaRussia 9,6255,981
BratskRussia 10,7936,707
BelgradeSerbia 16,32410,144
BoSierra Leone 18,53811,520
BontheSierra Leone 18,44911,464
BratislavaSlovakia 16,19210,062
BerberaSomalia 14,8339,217
BusanSouth Korea 7,7854,838
BadajozSpain 17,62910,955
BarcelonaSpain 17,36010,788
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,27710,736
BabanusaSudan 16,67410,361
BaselSwitzerland 16,57510,300
BernSwitzerland 16,64410,343
BangkokThailand 9,1295,673
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1325,675
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,4225,855
BizerteTunisia 17,53410,896
BalikesirTurkey 16,20910,072
BursaTurkey 16,09210,000
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,4038,329
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 15,8489,848
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 15,9009,880
Belfast-AldergroveUk 15,8999,880
Birmingham, EnglandUk 16,15010,036
Bournemouth-HurnUk 16,34210,155
Brighton, EnglandUk 16,33210,149
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,9225,545
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3656,441
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5927,825
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0956,273
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0946,273
Batesville, MsUsa 11,3277,039
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1256,913
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6736,632
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,1917,575
Bedford, MaUsa 13,0818,129
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4486,493
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,3617,060
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8465,497
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9275,547
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,9988,077
Bettles, AkUsa 9,7566,062
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,6245,980
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,9187,406
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2356,360
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,6717,874
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,6097,214
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0835,644
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,8326,731
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,2447,609
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1057,522
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4705,885
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7127,278
Block Island, RiUsa 12,9058,019
Boerne, TxUsa 10,4066,466
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5815,954
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4727,129
Boonton, NjUsa 12,7967,951
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,0788,127
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6657,249
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7517,302
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,3687,064
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6336,607
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,9038,018
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2446,987
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,0577,492
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,5177,778
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,5867,200
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,6896,643
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2747,006
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,3936,459
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,2006,960
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2865,770
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,2847,633
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,0777,505
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,4527,738
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0456,863
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,1897,574
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4027,086
Burlington, VtUsa 12,9058,020
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3845,832
BajsunUzbekistan 12,9648,056
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,2838,254
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,7927,949
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6119,080
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6009,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -