Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0498,109
TiranaAlbania 16,63910,340
TamanrassetAlgeria 19,01111,814
TebessaAlgeria 17,78611,053
TimimounAlgeria 18,70411,623
TindoufAlgeria 18,77311,666
TouggourtAlgeria 18,10611,251
TrelewArgentina 10,7076,653
TucumanArgentina 11,6367,231
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,5502,827
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,5512,828
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,8752,408
TibooburraAustralia 3,8202,374
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,2362,011
TshaneBotswana 14,6689,115
TaguatingaBrazil 14,1478,791
TarauacaBrazil 11,9937,452
TauaBrazil 15,0919,378
TefeBrazil 12,8137,962
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,1998,823
TeresinaBrazil 14,9209,271
TiriosBrazil 13,9448,665
TorresBrazil 12,7347,913
TracuateuaBrazil 14,7269,151
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,1558,175
TriunfoBrazil 15,1819,434
TucuruiBrazil 14,3208,899
TuriacuBrazil 14,8489,227
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,8187,344
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5145,912
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7456,055
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,0526,868
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6836,639
Thompson, MbCanada 11,3077,027
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,7077,275
Timmins, OnCanada 12,2907,637
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2965,777
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,4037,708
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,3857,696
Trenton, OnCanada 12,5567,802
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,7657,311
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,8288,593
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4036,464
TaiyuanChina 9,1495,685
TaoyuanChina 7,7264,801
TengchongChina 9,7816,078
TønderDenmark 15,7689,798
TylstrupDenmark 15,5099,637
TystofteDenmark 15,6829,745
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8057,957
TahrirEgypt 16,36910,172
TantaEgypt 16,33710,152
TallinEstonia 14,8939,254
TartuEstonia 14,9249,274
TampereFinland 14,7349,156
TurkuFinland 14,8669,238
ToulonFrance 17,08610,617
ToulouseFrance 17,11510,635
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,0192,498
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 3,4912,170
TchibanGabon 17,28410,741
TbilisiGeorgia 14,8009,197
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,36310,168
TamaleGhana 19,07111,851
ThessalonikiGreece 16,49810,252
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 16,73710,400
TimehriGuyana 13,8548,609
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,0316,855
TelaHonduras 11,0546,869
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,3997,083
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,3997,083
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5224,053
TabrizIran 14,7859,187
TeheranIran 14,3838,937
Tel AvivIsrael 15,9459,908
Taranto, PugliaItaly 16,85610,475
TarvisioItaly 16,49110,248
TermoliItaly 16,84610,468
TorinoItaly 16,83410,461
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,81910,452
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 17,33710,774
TrevicoItaly 16,91810,513
TrevisoItaly 16,62710,332
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,56310,293
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,83310,460
TabouIvory Coast 18,44311,460
TadotsuJapan 7,4054,602
TakadaJapan 7,3534,569
TakamatsuJapan 7,3884,591
TakayamaJapan 7,3344,557
TanegashimaJapan 7,3284,554
TatenoJapan 7,1564,447
TateyamaJapan 7,0804,400
TokushimaJapan 7,3354,558
TokyoJapan 7,1454,440
TomakomaiJapan 7,6524,755
TottoriJapan 7,4684,640
ToyamaJapan 7,3824,587
ToyookaJapan 7,4344,620
TsuJapan 7,2634,513
TsurugaJapan 7,3664,577
TsuyamaJapan 7,4494,629
TurgayKazakhstan 13,2178,213
TripoliLebanon 15,7939,814
TobrukLibya 16,93110,521
TripoliLibya 17,73111,018
TelsiaiLithuania 15,2809,495
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,0758,125
TolanaroMadagascar 12,8507,985
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2208,215
ThyoloMalawi 14,4198,960
TawauMalaysia 6,9744,334
TessalitMali 19,55412,151
TimbuktuMali 19,89512,363
TombMali 19,89112,360
TidjikdjaMauritania 19,07211,852
TacubayaMexico 9,9926,209
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2236,352
TarialanMongolia 10,4986,523
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7236,663
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4456,491
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0376,237
TangierMorocco 17,98911,179
TarfayaMorocco 18,45811,470
TazaMorocco 18,17811,296
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,7516,059
TaungooMyanmar 9,7386,051
ThandweMyanmar 9,9316,171
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,266787
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 3,1761,974
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,1481,335
TapanuiNew Zealand 3,2262,005
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,6061,619
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,3591,466
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,3311,449
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,2181,378
Te AnauNew Zealand 3,2061,992
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,2081,372
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,1991,366
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,2991,429
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,2541,401
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,4031,493
TemukaNew Zealand 3,0031,866
TimaruNew Zealand 3,0091,870
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,7851,731
TahouaNiger 19,12511,884
TillaberyNiger 19,43312,076
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9914,965
TromsoNorway 14,0588,736
TrondheimNorway 14,8419,222
ThumraitOman 14,0478,729
TacnaPeru 11,6107,215
TarapotoPeru 11,4817,134
TrujilloPeru 11,1386,921
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,5964,099
TorunPoland 15,6849,746
TimisoaraRomania 16,20310,069
TambovRussia 14,5829,061
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1888,195
TaraRussia 12,4437,732
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,2437,608
TermezRussia 12,9498,047
TernejRussia 8,1085,038
TobolskRussia 12,7997,953
TomskRussia 11,7997,332
Tot’MaRussia 14,0998,762
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,3268,281
TuapseRussia 15,1619,421
TuraRussia 11,1826,949
TurukhanskRussia 11,7787,319
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,4959,629
TortosaSpain 17,43310,833
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,9496,804
TokerSudan 15,7659,797
TartousSyria 15,7739,801
TaipeiTaiwan 7,7004,785
TaboraTanzania 15,3769,555
TakThailand 9,3945,838
TrangThailand 8,9905,586
TabligboTogo 18,69811,619
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,8368,598
TunisTunisia 17,55110,907
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,1768,809
TireeUk 15,6919,751
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 15,8709,862
TernopilUkraine 15,6739,739
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1187,530
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,7917,327
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3465,808
Talladega, AlUsa 11,6657,248
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7657,311
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8777,381
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,4817,756
Taunton, MaUsa 13,0748,124
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,9806,823
Temple, TxUsa 10,5776,573
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,1376,921
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,4587,120
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,0657,497
Toledo, IaUsa 11,2807,010
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,0217,470
Tooele, UtUsa 9,7116,035
Topeka, KsUsa 10,9826,825
Towanda, PaUsa 12,6307,849
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2156,347
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,7957,951
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4225,855
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8736,756
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5277,163
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,5067,150
TashkentUzbekistan 12,7987,953
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5428,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -