Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7467,921
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8217,967
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,26611,351
General PicoArgentina 11,2566,995
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8157,342
GeorgetownAscension Island 16,87810,488
Gabo IslandAustralia 3,4702,157
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4564,012
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,1263,185
GrazAustria 16,37110,173
GancaAzerbaijan 14,7159,144
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,6019,073
GomelBelarus 15,1849,436
GrodnoBelarus 15,4179,580
GaranhunsBrazil 15,2529,478
GoianiaBrazil 13,6298,469
GoiasBrazil 13,5988,450
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,0938,757
GrajauBrazil 14,5329,030
GuairaBrazil 12,7307,911
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,3269,524
GuaratingaBrazil 14,4378,972
GarouaCameroon 18,05711,221
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 14,2268,840
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,5127,154
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4015,842
Golden, BcCanada 9,9556,186
Goose, NfCanada 13,6968,511
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,1767,566
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,0656,255
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,5518,421
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,7448,541
GanzhouChina 8,3105,164
GuangzhouChina 8,3065,161
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9288,034
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2727,005
GonderEthiopia 15,6929,751
GourdonFrance 16,99110,558
GrenobleFrance 16,87110,484
GeisenheimGermany 16,31010,135
GorlitzGermany 15,9919,937
GibraltarGibraltar 17,95111,155
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7076,654
GeorgetownGuyana 13,8758,622
GoaIndia 11,9347,416
GuwahatiIndia 10,4706,506
GelaItaly 17,31210,758
GenoaItaly 16,86510,480
GhediItaly 16,71710,388
Gioia Del ColleItaly 16,85010,471
GrazzaniseItaly 16,97610,549
GrossetoItaly 16,95310,535
GrottaglieItaly 16,84410,467
GuardiavecchiaItaly 17,16810,669
GuidoniaItaly 16,95410,535
GagnoaIvory Coast 18,67211,603
GifuJapan 7,3024,537
GaoMali 19,70212,243
GuamMariana Islands 4,9893,100
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6315,985
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8446,117
GuaymasMexico 9,2295,735
GaluutMongolia 10,5086,530
GemertNetherlands 16,18710,059
GisborneNew Zealand 2,3261,445
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,3251,445
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,0141,251
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,6831,668
GreymouthNew Zealand 2,8101,746
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,4451,519
GayaNiger 19,09811,868
GardermoenNorway 15,1709,427
GeiloNorway 15,1819,434
GdanskPoland 15,5589,668
GalatiRomania 15,8349,840
Gor’KijRussia 14,2588,860
GorznyjRussia 14,6919,129
GridinoRussia 14,0098,705
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,4668,989
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3817,072
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,28110,739
GijonSpain 17,13210,646
Gazala GawazatSudan 16,82110,453
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,9429,907
GoteborgSweden 15,4129,577
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,4099,575
GothenburgSweden 15,4139,578
GunnarnSweden 14,5499,041
GenevaSwitzerland 16,74710,407
GabesTunisia 17,82411,076
GafsaTunisia 17,84611,089
GiresunTurkey 15,3479,537
GoztepeTurkey 16,0459,971
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,9108,644
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,0548,733
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 15,7749,802
GajvoronUkraine 15,5299,650
GeniceskUkraine 15,3549,541
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,4827,135
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4275,858
Galva, IlUsa 11,5007,146
Galveston, TxUsa 10,7526,681
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8496,742
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8496,742
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,4736,508
Glenville, WvUsa 12,2317,601
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,8087,959
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3855,832
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,4347,727
Goodland, KsUsa 10,4956,522
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,6896,643
Grafton, NdUsa 11,1426,924
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,0346,856
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8226,725
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,9376,175
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,9027,396
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0185,604
Gravette, ArUsa 11,0036,837
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1176,287
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,7257,286
Greenfield, InUsa 11,8107,339
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,4827,135
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,2697,624
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7517,302
Greenville, MsUsa 11,2106,966
Greenville, OhUsa 11,8947,391
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3287,661
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7566,684
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,0467,486
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,0387,481
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,4087,089
Groton, CtUsa 12,9988,077
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,4635,881
GuanareVenezuela 12,7177,902
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5507,798
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5478,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -