Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,0888,133
ShkoderAlbania 16,59310,311
SkikdaAlgeria 17,69510,996
SaltaArgentina 11,7177,281
San AntonioArgentina 10,8596,748
San LuisArgentina 11,1896,953
San RafaelArgentina 10,9526,806
Santa RosaArgentina 11,1666,939
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6637,247
SarmientoArgentina 10,3086,406
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,1711,971
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,1641,966
SalzburgAustria 16,38710,183
SakiAzerbaijan 14,6359,094
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,5249,025
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,5299,028
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,35510,163
SaveBenin 18,80611,686
Santa CruzBolivia 12,2977,641
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 16,50910,259
SalvadorBrazil 14,7929,192
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4087,710
SantaremBrazil 13,8798,625
SantosBrazil 13,3808,315
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,3918,321
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,9508,668
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2459,473
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,7947,951
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3917,700
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6138,460
Sao LuisBrazil 14,9159,269
Sao MateusBrazil 14,2678,866
São PauloBrazil 13,3888,319
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,4548,361
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,1667,560
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,8279,213
SerrinhaBrazil 14,8529,229
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,8638,614
SobralBrazil 15,2339,466
SoureBrazil 14,5819,061
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,4068,952
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1747,565
SurubimBrazil 15,3949,566
SadovoBulgaria 16,25810,103
SandanskiBulgaria 16,40610,195
SofiaBulgaria 16,32010,142
SiemreapCambodia 8,7825,457
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,9538,671
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2526,371
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,4718,371
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2655,757
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2987,642
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,4668,368
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6326,607
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,0357,478
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 13,2538,235
Scott, SkCanada 10,5076,529
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,3758,311
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,6678,493
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,0188,090
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2886,393
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,4927,141
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,5577,182
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2986,399
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6085,971
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,9588,674
Summerside, PeCanada 13,6148,460
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4906,519
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4826,514
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,9058,641
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,17911,297
SalCape Verde 17,84711,090
SantiagoChile 10,8216,724
SewellChile 10,8186,722
ShanghaiChina 8,0835,023
ShantouChina 8,0284,989
ShenyangChina 8,6245,359
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5597,183
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3037,645
San JoseCosta Rica 11,2306,979
SibenikCroatia 16,64810,345
SplitCroatia 16,64110,341
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,5909,688
StudsgårdDenmark 15,6459,722
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9188,027
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0038,080
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0088,083
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9098,022
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0178,089
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,9358,038
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,8567,989
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8818,004
San JuanDominican Republic 12,8157,963
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,0688,121
SanchezDominican Republic 12,9888,071
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,8808,004
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8147,963
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,9438,043
San GabrielEcuador 11,5877,200
SalloumEgypt 16,83510,461
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,89610,500
SohagEgypt 16,36710,171
St. KatrineEgypt 16,09910,004
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8156,720
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6246,602
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,1188,773
StrasbourgFrance 16,46910,234
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,4408,973
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,2648,864
SukhumiGeorgia 15,0509,352
SchleswigGermany 15,7979,816
StuttgartGermany 16,40710,196
SamosGreece 16,39110,185
Skiros IslandGreece 16,49610,251
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 16,73010,396
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 13,5578,424
SiguiriGuinea 19,01511,816
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8916,768
SzegedHungary 16,22310,081
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,29510,126
StykkisholmurIceland 14,5429,036
SagarIndia 11,6517,240
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2397,606
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3702,716
SemnanIran 14,1958,821
ShahroudIran 14,0508,731
ShirazIran 14,2998,886
ShannonIreland 16,0899,998
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,96110,540
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,82310,454
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 16,84410,467
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,86010,477
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 17,24910,718
Scuro MountainItaly 16,99910,563
SigonellaItaly 17,24310,715
SassandraIvory Coast 18,54111,521
SagaJapan 7,5634,700
SaigoJapan 7,5814,711
SakaiJapan 7,5374,683
SakataJapan 7,4164,609
SapporoJapan 7,7034,787
SaseboJapan 7,5964,720
SendaiJapan 7,3034,538
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3344,558
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5704,704
ShinjoJapan 7,3774,584
ShionomisakiJapan 7,2094,480
ShirakawaJapan 7,2434,501
ShizuokaJapan 7,1664,453
SumotoJapan 7,3344,558
SuttsuJapan 7,7344,806
SuwaJapan 7,2734,520
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1336,297
SavannakhetLaos 8,8345,490
SiauliaiLithuania 15,2449,473
SiluteLithuania 15,3679,549
SkopjeMacedonia 16,47810,239
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,2258,218
SalimaMalawi 14,6439,099
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,0264,366
SibuMalaysia 7,5214,674
SanMali 19,46712,097
SegouMali 19,39712,053
SikassoMali 19,22811,948
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2197,593
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2826,390
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1866,330
SainshandMongolia 9,7226,041
SafiMorocco 18,26611,350
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,50811,501
SittweMyanmar 10,1376,299
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,4171,502
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15,3939,565
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,2188,214
SaiqOman 13,7568,548
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0278,717
SurOman 13,5628,428
SialkotPakistan 12,2417,606
SibbiPakistan 12,8247,969
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3297,662
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2496,990
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4754,023
SandomierzPoland 15,7689,798
SniezkaPoland 16,0059,946
SuwalkiPoland 15,4189,581
SzczecinPoland 15,7839,807
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,78511,052
Santa MariaPortugal 16,94010,527
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3458,293
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,3667,685
Satu MareRomania 15,9549,914
SibiuRomania 16,0469,971
SulinaRomania 15,7479,785
SadrinskRussia 13,1078,145
Saint PetersburgRussia 14,6379,096
SalekhardRussia 12,7287,909
SaratovRussia 14,3538,919
SejmcanRussia 9,2325,737
SelagoncyRussia 10,6846,639
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6314,742
SkovorodinoRussia 9,4565,876
SmolenskRussia 14,9609,296
SociRussia 15,1319,403
SortovalaRussia 14,4808,998
SuntarRussia 10,2996,400
SurgutRussia 12,4757,752
SverdlovskRussia 13,2728,247
SyktyvkarRussia 13,6288,469
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,6378,474
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 17,83411,082
SeychellesSeychelles 13,1788,189
SingaporeSingapore 8,3085,162
SliacSlovakia 16,0619,980
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1045,036
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4545,254
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,41910,824
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,17310,671
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,15010,657
SevilleSpain 17,80511,064
SennarSudan 16,12110,017
ShambatSudan 16,27710,115
ShendiSudan 16,19710,065
StenseleSweden 14,5539,044
StockholmSweden 15,0989,382
StorlienSweden 14,8279,214
SundsvallSweden 14,8019,198
SantisSwitzerland 16,56010,290
SongeaTanzania 14,7689,177
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9115,537
SongkhlaThailand 8,8745,514
Suphan BuriThailand 9,2005,717
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0985,653
SurinThailand 8,8795,517
Sansanne-MangoTogo 19,13211,889
SokodeTogo 18,96211,783
SfaxTunisia 17,71811,010
SousseTunisia 17,62310,951
SamsunTurkey 15,4939,628
SiirtTurkey 15,1589,420
SivasTurkey 15,5029,633
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4908,383
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 16,42110,204
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 15,5059,635
SarataUkraine 15,6979,754
SarnyUkraine 15,4899,625
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 15,4839,621
SumyUkraine 15,0859,374
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9958,696
SaltoUruguay 11,9637,434
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9145,539
Safford, AzUsa 9,5395,928
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,9958,075
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,9297,413
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,4147,093
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8496,742
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,2546,994
Salem, InUsa 11,7917,327
Salem, OrUsa 9,1985,716
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,7496,058
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3026,402
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4216,476
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9275,547
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7955,465
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,3468,293
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7465,435
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,4077,088
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7675,448
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7835,458
Santuck, ScUsa 12,0677,499
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,0437,484
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0897,512
Scott City, KsUsa 10,5016,526
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,4386,486
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,7917,327
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4095,847
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4015,842
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8766,758
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5165,913
Selma, AlUsa 11,5507,177
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,9148,025
Seymour, InUsa 11,7917,327
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8587,368
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3036,402
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9386,797
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0226,849
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,0306,854
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,8167,342
Southport, NcUsa 12,4147,714
Sparta, IlUsa 11,4577,120
Spencer, WvUsa 12,2187,592
Spickard, MoUsa 11,1756,944
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7166,037
Spooner, WiUsa 11,4627,123
Springfield, IlUsa 11,5007,146
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,1176,908
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4075,224
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2907,016
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,4157,093
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,7157,280
Stamford, CtUsa 12,8307,973
State College, PaUsa 12,5057,771
State University, MsUsa 11,3917,079
State University, NmUsa 9,7536,060
Staunton, VaUsa 12,3747,689
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1306,295
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,3107,028
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8965,528
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,1226,911
Storrs, CtUsa 12,9788,065
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,0006,835
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1997,581
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4615,879
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,2006,960
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,0106,842
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,6647,870
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,9918,073
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3947,702
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,9288,034
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,4888,382
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,65411,592
SocotraYemen 13,9548,671
SenangaZambia 15,3079,512
SerenjeZambia 15,0369,343
SeshekeZambia 15,1209,396
SolweziZambia 15,4159,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -