Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,1708,184
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,9568,051
MilianaAlgeria 17,90011,123
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 16,0139,950
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,7094,169
Malarg EArgentina 10,8096,717
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,5706,568
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5727,191
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5577,182
MendozaArgentina 11,0056,839
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0136,844
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0627,496
Mackay MoAustralia 2,9801,852
Macquarie IslandAustralia 4,3822,723
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0343,750
MeekatharraAustralia 6,0953,788
Melbourne (airport)Australia 3,8682,404
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 3,8642,401
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 3,9532,456
Mount GambierAustralia 4,1982,609
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9912,480
MuharraqBahrain 14,4869,002
MinskBelarus 15,2329,465
MogilevBelarus 15,1149,392
MaunBotswana 14,9529,291
MacapaBrazil 14,3608,923
MacauBrazil 15,4939,627
MaceioBrazil 15,2679,487
MachadoBrazil 13,5738,434
ManausBrazil 13,3058,268
MarabaBrazil 14,2938,882
MaringaBrazil 12,9648,056
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,9618,675
Monte AzulBrazil 14,2938,882
Monte SantoBrazil 14,9069,263
MonteiroBrazil 15,2739,491
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,0878,754
Morada NovaBrazil 15,3359,529
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,6869,126
MamfeCameroon 18,16011,285
MarouaCameroon 18,03211,205
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,1197,531
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,6837,882
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2546,372
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8986,151
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,3515,811
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2806,388
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,4305,860
Moncton, NbCanada 13,5548,422
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,2578,238
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,8848,006
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,8587,990
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,6326,607
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,3627,682
Morden, MbCanada 11,1016,898
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,4227,719
MoundouChad 17,75811,035
MatecanaColombia 11,9507,426
MoroniComoros 14,0178,710
MosnovCzech Republic 16,0119,949
MarstalDenmark 15,7429,782
Melville HallDominica 13,7778,561
MichesDominican Republic 13,0418,104
MocaDominican Republic 12,8978,014
MoncionDominican Republic 12,8337,975
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7917,949
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,9598,053
MilagroEcuador 11,3047,024
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,66210,354
MinyaEgypt 16,43210,211
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 18,02911,204
MassawaEritrea 15,5449,659
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 15,0679,363
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 14,9739,305
MarseilleFrance 17,06710,606
MontpellierFrance 17,07810,613
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,1988,823
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 4,9733,090
MakokouGabon 17,46710,854
MayumbaGabon 17,25210,721
MitzicGabon 17,58010,925
MkamboGabon 17,42510,828
MoandaGabon 17,25910,725
MouilaGabon 17,37610,797
MagdeburgGermany 15,9989,942
MunichGermany 16,37310,174
MünsterGermany 16,10710,009
MethoniGreece 16,83210,460
MilosGreece 16,63510,337
MitiliniGreece 16,33710,152
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 16,33910,153
MacentaGuinea 18,74411,648
MamouGuinea 18,70011,620
Midway IslandHawaii 5,1423,195
MiskolcHungary 16,0369,965
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,7527,303
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7007,270
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1267,535
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1966,957
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,1433,817
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,0983,168
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9445,558
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,1362,570
MashhadIran 13,6328,471
Malin HeadIreland 15,8139,826
M. CalamitaItaly 16,98010,552
Marina Di GinosaItaly 16,88110,490
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,14110,652
MilanItaly 16,74610,406
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,74410,405
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,98310,554
ManIvory Coast 18,74311,647
MaebashiJapan 7,2474,503
MaizuruJapan 7,3964,596
MakurazakiJapan 7,4184,609
MatsueJapan 7,5414,686
MatsumotoJapan 7,2984,535
MatsuyamaJapan 7,4364,621
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,9604,325
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,3223,307
MishimaJapan 7,1464,441
MitoJapan 7,1644,452
MiyakejimaJapan 7,0274,367
MiyakoJapan 7,3684,578
MiyakojimaJapan 7,3694,579
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3954,596
MiyazakiJapan 7,3874,591
MombetsuJapan 7,7244,800
MoriokaJapan 7,4144,607
MuroranJapan 7,6544,756
MurotomisakiJapan 7,2974,534
MutsuJapan 7,5514,692
Ma’AnJordan 15,9069,884
MafraqJordan 15,8129,826
MombasaKenya 14,7979,195
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,7947,329
MaseruLesotho 13,8698,618
MonroviaLiberia 18,48111,485
MisratahLibya 17,62010,949
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4958,386
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,5518,421
MananjaryMadagascar 12,9788,065
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3818,315
MakhangaMalawi 14,3978,947
MangochiMalawi 14,5399,035
MwmosaMalawi 14,3948,944
MzimbaMalawi 14,8569,231
MzuzuMalawi 14,8529,229
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5225,296
MersingMalaysia 8,3625,197
MiriMalaysia 7,3774,584
MaleMaldives 11,6237,222
MenakaMali 19,46612,097
MoptiMali 19,61912,192
MajuroMarshall Islands 2,8411,765
MazatlanMexico 9,4385,865
MeridaMexico 10,9936,831
Mexico CityMexico 9,9926,209
MonterreyMexico 10,1116,283
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8056,093
MaantyMongolia 10,0256,230
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0336,235
MatadMongolia 9,4835,893
MurenMongolia 10,6236,601
MarrakechMorocco 18,37711,420
MeknesMorocco 18,19711,308
MideltMorocco 18,34011,397
MaputoMozambique 13,8528,608
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,0438,727
MandalayMyanmar 9,8886,145
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,8726,134
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2785,766
MindatMyanmar 10,0766,261
MonywaMyanmar 9,9876,206
MyeikMyanmar 9,2785,766
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,8926,147
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,25610,101
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 3,2021,990
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,4411,517
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,1851,357
Milford SoundNew Zealand 3,1221,940
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,3251,445
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,3481,459
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,7331,698
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,6341,637
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,6591,652
Mt CookNew Zealand 2,9691,845
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,9051,805
ManaguaNicaragua 11,0646,875
MasatepeNicaragua 11,0766,883
MagariaNiger 18,67911,607
Maine SoroaNiger 18,38011,421
MaradiNiger 18,87911,732
MaiduguriNigeria 18,21211,317
MakurdiNigeria 18,37811,420
MinnaNigeria 18,68111,609
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9514,941
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,4768,995
MajisOman 13,8738,621
MasirahOman 13,5948,447
Muscat  Oman 13,6968,511
MultanPakistan 12,4947,764
MurreePakistan 12,3697,686
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,7112,306
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,3047,646
MoyobambaPeru 11,4377,107
MactanPhilippines 6,6494,132
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,1594,448
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 17,25210,721
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 17,21110,695
MagadanRussia 8,9295,549
MahackalaRussia 14,5599,047
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,0168,088
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,0158,088
MarkovoRussia 9,1865,708
MinusinskRussia 11,3167,032
MogocaRussia 9,6576,001
MoscowRussia 14,6089,078
MurmanskRussia 13,8158,585
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,5869,685
MatamSenegal 18,85211,715
MogadishuSomalia 14,5079,015
MadridSpain 17,48710,867
Madrid (b)Spain 17,49310,870
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 17,47210,858
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,90211,124
MelillaSpain 18,06611,226
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,78011,049
MalakalSudan 16,21610,077
MbabaneSwaziland 13,9108,644
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,70710,382
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,6035,967
Mae SariangThailand 9,5645,943
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,4475,870
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8275,485
MalatyaTurkey 15,4659,610
MersinTurkey 15,8129,826
MuglaTurkey 16,30410,131
Manchester, EnglandUk 16,0519,974
ManstonUk 16,26410,106
MeloUruguay 12,1927,576
MercedesUruguay 11,8417,358
MontevideoUruguay 11,8767,380
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,8737,378
Madison, FlUsa 11,8987,394
Madison, InUsa 11,8767,380
Madison, NeUsa 10,9616,811
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,6017,209
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,8676,753
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7527,303
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,4137,092
Marengo, IlUsa 11,6037,210
Marion, InUsa 11,8297,351
Marion, NcUsa 12,0857,510
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,8057,336
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8936,769
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,4767,753
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2775,765
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,1557,553
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4665,882
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,5557,181
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,7447,298
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,7916,706
Medford, WiUsa 11,5657,187
Mellette, SdUsa 10,9026,775
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,3547,056
Mena, ArUsa 11,0006,835
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,3977,082
Mexia, TxUsa 10,6756,633
Mexico, MoUsa 11,2847,012
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0377,480
Midland, TxUsa 10,1736,322
Milan, MnUsa 11,1296,915
Milbank, SdUsa 11,0876,890
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,4526,495
Milford, DeUsa 12,7347,913
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9397,419
Millen, GaUsa 12,0327,477
Millport, OhUsa 12,2447,609
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,0728,123
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,7117,278
Minden, NeUsa 10,7696,692
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,3387,045
Minonk, IlUsa 11,5767,194
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9056,155
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4017,085
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4677,126
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4177,095
Monroe, NcUsa 12,1937,577
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1296,915
Montgomery AlUsa 11,6127,216
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9306,170
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,7417,917
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,5197,779
Morganton, NcUsa 12,0857,510
Moro, OrUsa 9,3365,801
Morris, MnUsa 11,1576,933
Morrison, IlUsa 11,5217,159
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,1897,574
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,1067,523
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,3747,068
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,9617,433
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,0538,111
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,5137,155
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,6927,266
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,8477,362
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,9036,775
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0538,112
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5517,799
MaracayVenezuela 12,9738,062
MaturinVenezuela 13,4328,347
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6137,838
MeridaVenezuela 12,5517,799
MagoyeZambia 15,0169,331
MansaZambia 15,3069,511
MbalaZambia 15,2629,484
MfuweZambia 14,8969,256
MisamfuZambia 15,1819,434
MonguZambia 15,3899,563
MpikaZambia 15,0369,344
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,8169,207
Mt MakuluZambia 15,0059,324
MumbwaZambia 15,1229,397
MwinilungaZambia 15,5959,691
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4508,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -