Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,3968,325
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,23711,333
HuamboAngola 16,0699,985
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2493,262
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,9662,464
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,9812,474
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,4992,174
Horta, FaialAzores 16,59310,311
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6065,969
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,6618,489
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,6628,490
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,3567,678
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,6988,512
Harrow, OnCanada 12,1017,520
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5386,548
Hope, BcCanada 9,5695,946
HaikouChina 8,4475,249
HailarChina 9,3645,819
HamiChina 10,8606,748
HetanChina 11,8387,356
HavanaCuba 11,7737,316
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0158,088
HigueyDominican Republic 13,0698,121
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,7647,931
HelwanEgypt 16,33010,148
HurguadaEgypt 16,16010,042
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 15,0819,372
HelsinkiFinland 14,8249,212
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 14,7999,196
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,3912,729
HamburgGermany 15,8819,868
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,8819,868
HannoverGermany 16,0109,949
HelgolandGermany 15,8669,859
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,45310,224
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,65410,349
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,4528,359
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,1353,191
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,1083,174
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,7529,167
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5087,151
HaifaIsrael 15,9139,889
HaboroJapan 7,8014,848
HachijojimaJapan 6,9284,305
HachinoheJapan 7,4684,641
HagiJapan 7,5724,705
HakodateJapan 7,6214,736
HamadaJapan 7,5644,700
HamamatsuJapan 7,1904,468
HikoneJapan 7,3244,551
HimejiJapan 7,3894,591
HiradoJapan 7,6234,737
HirooJapan 7,5394,685
HiroshimaJapan 7,4994,660
HitaJapan 7,5234,675
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4544,632
HunLibya 17,74911,030
HomboriMali 19,73112,261
HomalinMyanmar 10,1096,282
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5365,926
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,7881,733
HighbankNew Zealand 2,9211,815
HokitikaNew Zealand 2,8431,767
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 3,2692,032
HororataNew Zealand 2,9151,811
HyderabadPakistan 12,7087,897
HuanucoPeru 11,3687,064
HelPoland 15,5309,651
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4745,266
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,7127,899
HatangaRussia 11,3797,071
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,0198,090
Hutts GateSaint Helena 16,25210,099
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3689,550
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,17310,050
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,1031,307
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2225,109
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3035,159
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8816,762
HalaibSudan 15,9009,880
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,9469,909
HudeibaSudan 16,15610,039
HaparandaSweden 14,3238,900
HarnosandSweden 14,7819,185
HamaSyria 15,6899,750
HassakahSyria 15,3019,508
Hua HinThailand 9,1465,683
HakkariTurkey 15,0139,329
Hull, EnglandUk 16,0079,947
HersonUkraine 15,4749,616
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,6129,701
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5586,561
Hanover, NhUsa 12,9988,077
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,5137,155
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5857,821
Hart, MiUsa 11,8827,383
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,9428,042
Hartington, NeUsa 10,9596,810
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,8817,383
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5286,542
Hays, KsUsa 10,7026,650
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8195,480
Hebron, NeUsa 10,8176,722
Helena, MtUsa 10,0316,233
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,5117,774
Henderson, NcUsa 12,4417,731
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,0677,499
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0106,220
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3497,052
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6427,234
Highmore, SdUsa 10,9026,775
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,7417,917
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,5377,169
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,9297,413
Holly, CoUsa 10,4196,474
Homer, AkUsa 9,0525,625
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,6807,258
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,6187,220
Horton, KsUsa 11,0096,841
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5286,542
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,2917,638
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,9917,452
Houma, LaUsa 11,1416,923
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7226,663
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,0757,504
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6327,229
Huron, SdUsa 10,9416,799
HanoiVietnam 8,9105,537
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3935,216
HarareZimbabwe 14,6029,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -