Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 18,57411,542
DjelfaAlgeria 18,04611,214
DavisAntarctica 8,5525,314
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6782,907
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0213,120
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6185,355
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 3,3102,057
DhakaBangladesh 10,4906,519
D’UccleBelgium 16,29010,122
DiamantinaBrazil 14,0028,701
DiamantinoBrazil 13,1088,146
DouradosBrazil 12,7987,953
DoualaCameroon 17,98411,175
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,9778,685
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0266,852
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,0296,232
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7306,046
Deer Lake, NfCanada 14,0208,712
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,7027,893
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,9458,044
Dryden, OnCanada 11,4917,141
DuianChina 10,2546,372
DubrovnikCroatia 16,62910,333
DjiboutiDjibouti 15,0629,360
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7807,942
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7727,937
DabaaEgypt 16,56310,292
DakhlaEgypt 16,65410,349
DijonFrance 16,66010,352
DresdenGermany 16,0339,963
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,3898,320
DebrecenHungary 16,0459,970
DalatangiIceland 14,6689,115
DaltonganjIndia 11,1326,918
DarbhangaIndia 11,0166,845
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,2046,341
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,1956,335
DumkaIndia 10,8276,728
DwarkaIndia 12,5847,820
DezfulIran 14,6859,126
DublinIreland 16,0349,964
DecimomannuItaly 17,36910,793
DobbiacoItaly 16,52010,265
DimbokroIvory Coast 18,75911,657
Deir-AllaJordan 15,8739,864
DagorettiKenya 15,2199,457
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,1129,391
DedzaMalawi 14,6299,090
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0646,254
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7016,029
DaweiMyanmar 9,3805,829
De BiltNetherlands 16,13610,027
De KooyNetherlands 16,0529,975
Den HelderNetherlands 16,0489,972
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,5021,554
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,9031,804
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,0521,275
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 3,2011,989
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 3,1951,986
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,3009,508
DalbandinPakistan 13,1528,173
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5677,809
DirPakistan 12,5267,784
DroshPakistan 12,5367,790
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,2984,535
DohaQatar 14,3908,942
DorohoiRomania 15,7549,790
Dikson IslandRussia 12,1207,531
DudinkaRussia 11,9017,396
DzardzanRussia 10,5076,529
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5359,032
DakarSenegal 18,38511,424
DaruSierra Leone 18,60611,562
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6108,457
DamazinSudan 15,9969,940
DongolaSudan 16,53310,273
DamascusSyria 15,7619,794
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,7609,793
Deir EzzorSyria 15,3859,561
DusanbeTajikistan 12,8337,974
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,6779,120
DjerbaTunisia 17,81011,067
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,3079,512
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 15,6569,729
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 15,9629,919
DnepropetrovskUkraine 15,2059,448
DonetskUkraine 15,0569,356
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0128,707
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8807,382
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,3787,692
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,6806,637
Danville, IlUsa 11,6437,235
Darlington, ScUsa 12,2507,612
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6776,013
David City, NeUsa 10,9276,790
Dayton, OhUsa 11,9667,436
Dayton, WaUsa 9,6135,974
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6187,220
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1495,685
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5597,183
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,1916,333
Delaware, OhUsa 12,0637,496
Delphine, InUsa 11,7467,299
Denton, MdUsa 12,6487,860
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,2556,373
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2156,969
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5825,954
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1926,955
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,0687,499
Dickson, TnUsa 11,6097,214
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8826,141
Dixon, IlUsa 11,5227,160
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5786,574
Dover, DeUsa 12,6487,860
Dover, TnUsa 11,5547,180
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5496,555
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,4757,131
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,4637,124
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,5137,155
Durham, NhUsa 13,0808,128
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,48111,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -