Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 18,32311,386
In SalahAlgeria 18,84011,708
InnsbruckAustria 16,49610,251
IbiriteBrazil 13,8408,600
IguatuBrazil 15,1719,427
IlheusBrazil 14,6189,084
ImperatrizBrazil 14,4458,976
IndaialBrazil 12,9458,044
IpameriBrazil 13,6558,486
IraiBrazil 12,6127,837
IreceBrazil 14,6249,087
ItaberabaBrazil 14,6649,112
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,4678,369
ItaitubaBrazil 13,6668,492
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,0918,756
ItaperunaBrazil 13,9238,652
ItapevaBrazil 13,1778,188
ItirucuBrazil 14,6489,102
ItuacuBrazil 14,5039,012
IvinhemaBrazil 12,8697,997
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8556,746
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,5207,780
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3426,427
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,9448,044
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,7087,275
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5027,148
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,4904,655
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7426,054
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8958,013
IzobambaEcuador 11,4767,131
IsmailiaEgypt 16,22710,084
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,8236,725
IoanninaGreece 16,69710,376
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 13,4108,333
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 14,0088,705
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9167,405
IranshahrIran 13,4968,387
IstranaItaly 16,62610,332
IidaJapan 7,2474,503
IizukaJapan 7,5634,700
IrakoJapan 7,2184,486
IriomotejimaJapan 7,4734,644
IrozakiJapan 7,1084,417
IshigakijimaJapan 7,4334,619
IshinomakiJapan 7,2964,534
IwamizawaJapan 7,6944,781
IzuharaJapan 7,7014,786
IrbidJordan 15,8439,845
IfraneMorocco 18,24411,337
InvercargillNew Zealand 3,2962,048
IlorinNigeria 18,72811,638
InchonNorth Korea 8,1205,046
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,2518,234
IslamabadPakistan 12,3907,700
IquitosPeru 11,9037,397
IloiloPhilippines 6,8084,231
IasiRomania 15,7429,782
IcaRussia 8,4105,226
IlirnejRussia 9,4845,893
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7435,433
IrkutskRussia 10,4676,504
Ivdel’Russia 13,1798,190
IbizaSpain 17,63510,959
IspartaTurkey 16,10510,008
IstanbulTurkey 16,0469,971
IzmirTurkey 16,33110,148
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,7839,807
IzmailUkraine 15,7909,812
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5316,544
Independence, KsUsa 10,8886,766
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,8387,977
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7837,322
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1726,943
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,4167,094
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9517,426
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,2747,006
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,7617,309
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,6307,848
IsokaZambia 15,0629,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -