Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 1,320820
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,8556,124
ParanaArgentina 11,7447,298
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1397,543
PehuajoArgentina 11,3877,076
PergaminoArgentina 11,6097,214
PigeArgentina 11,2466,988
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4787,133
PosadasArgentina 12,3817,694
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0407,482
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9226,787
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7627,309
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3183,926
Port HedlandAustralia 6,1563,825
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,85210,472
ParakouBenin 18,92711,762
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1979,444
ParacatuBrazil 13,8008,575
ParanaBrazil 14,0118,707
ParanaguaBrazil 13,0978,138
ParanaibaBrazil 13,2698,245
ParintinsBrazil 13,6638,490
ParnaibaBrazil 15,1319,402
Passo FundoBrazil 12,6067,834
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7368,536
PaulistanaBrazil 14,8939,255
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0709,365
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,3518,918
PeixeBrazil 13,9778,686
PetrolinaBrazil 14,8729,241
PicosBrazil 14,9279,276
PiraiBrazil 13,6618,489
PirenopolisBrazil 13,7058,517
PompeuBrazil 13,8198,588
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,7047,895
Porto De MozBrazil 14,1618,800
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,8477,984
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6617,868
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5757,814
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,0528,732
PosseBrazil 14,0468,728
PlevenBulgaria 16,19010,061
PlovdivBulgaria 16,26910,110
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,6075,349
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2026,340
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,9547,428
Penticton, BcCanada 9,6906,021
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5827,818
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,4907,761
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,7007,271
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3615,817
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,9398,662
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3145,788
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1106,904
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,7406,674
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7816,078
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4085,846
Princeton, BcCanada 10,8726,756
ParronChile 10,7846,702
Puerto AysenChile 10,0716,258
Puerto MonttChile 10,2376,362
Punta ArenasChile 9,8076,094
PingbianChina 8,7475,436
PeralesColombia 11,9997,456
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8657,995
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1526,930
PragueCzech Republic 16,11810,016
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7437,919
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9368,039
PoloDominican Republic 12,7927,949
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9028,017
PichilingueEcuador 11,3547,056
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2506,991
PuyoEcuador 11,5007,146
Port-SaidEgypt 16,20910,072
ParisFrance 16,53310,274
PerpignanFrance 17,19010,682
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7036,030
Port-GentilGabon 17,62010,949
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2896,394
PotsdamGermany 15,9309,899
PatrasGreece 16,73710,400
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,5327,788
Prins Christian SundGreenland 14,3098,892
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7698,556
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,6887,885
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4207,096
PecsHungary 16,33610,151
PambanIndia 11,1856,951
PuneIndia 12,0117,464
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,6095,349
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,6954,782
PadovaItaly 16,66110,353
Paganella MountainItaly 16,61710,326
Palermo, SicilyItaly 17,27510,735
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 17,28110,739
PantelleriaItaly 17,46210,851
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,77810,426
PerdasdefoguItaly 17,31710,761
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,86010,477
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,84610,468
PiacenzaItaly 16,78610,431
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,88610,493
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,74010,402
Ponza IslandItaly 17,04410,591
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,92210,516
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,99810,563
PrizziItaly 17,30310,752
PakseLaos 8,6635,383
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8405,493
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,2257,597
PlaisanceMauritius 12,1957,578
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,4662,154
PodgoricaMontenegro 16,58810,308
PatheinMyanmar 9,8286,107
PutaoMyanmar 9,9676,193
PyiMyanmar 9,8576,125
PoindimieNew Caledonia 1,320820
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,1881,360
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,5161,564
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,5161,563
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,5851,607
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,0581,279
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,3171,440
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4037,086
Port HarcourtNigeria 18,24311,336
PohangNorth Korea 7,8294,865
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2875,149
PadidanPakistan 12,7607,929
PanjgurPakistan 13,1598,177
ParachinarPakistan 12,6717,874
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1978,201
PeshawarPakistan 12,5337,788
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,3912,107
PilarParaguay 12,2187,592
PiscoPeru 11,2116,967
PiuraPeru 11,0886,890
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9607,432
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,1354,434
PoznanPoland 15,8069,822
PrzemyslPoland 15,7959,815
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,44910,843
PortalegrePortugal 17,57510,921
Porto Portugal 17,35210,782
PavelecRussia 14,6469,101
PecoraRussia 13,1888,195
PermRussia 13,4968,386
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0835,023
PetrozavodskRussia 14,3408,911
PjatigorskRussia 14,8689,239
PoronajskRussia 8,1815,084
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 15,1359,405
Providenja BayRussia 9,1685,697
PskovRussia 14,8899,252
PodorSenegal 18,69511,617
PopradSlovakia 15,9759,927
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5358,411
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1478,791
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,53710,898
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0806,886
Port SudanSudan 15,8309,837
ParamariboSuriname 14,1588,798
PiteňSweden 14,4358,970
PalmyraSyria 15,5699,675
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 3,4852,166
PhetchabunThailand 9,1765,702
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2785,765
PhraeThailand 9,3425,805
PhuketThailand 9,1305,673
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1485,685
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0605,630
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1325,675
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6508,482
Plymouth, EnglandUk 16,38710,183
PoltavaUkraine 15,1709,427
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9877,449
PradoUruguay 11,8757,379
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9537,428
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6217,222
Pana, IlUsa 11,5397,170
Paoli, InUsa 11,7917,327
Paris, IlUsa 11,6437,235
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2526,992
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3647,062
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,1826,327
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7106,655
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8486,741
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9806,823
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,5195,915
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4957,143
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5187,157
Perry, OkUsa 10,7706,693
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7197,904
Philo, OhUsa 12,1477,548
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3895,835
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,7796,698
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1546,931
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3337,042
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,0756,882
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3047,646
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,8307,973
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,1048,143
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2917,016
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8076,094
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3337,042
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5817,197
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4237,098
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3925,837
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8456,739
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,7467,921
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3925,837
Portage, WiUsa 11,6457,236
Portland, MaineUsa 13,1338,161
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2685,759
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,4557,118
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0596,872
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7866,081
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6407,854
Princeton, InUsa 11,5997,208
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,0468,107
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2256,354
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8477,983
PetaukeZambia 14,8749,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -