Fiji flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nadi, Viti Levu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nadi, Viti Levu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nadi, Viti Levu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,86311,721
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 17,83511,083
AlgiersAlgeria 17,83111,080
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 17,66310,976
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7307,289
AzulArgentina 11,4877,138
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 4,2882,665
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1443,818
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,5612,834
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6942,917
AmberleyAustralia 2,7581,714
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,7009,135
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,5549,044
AimoresBrazil 14,1148,771
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,8429,223
AltamiraBrazil 14,0978,760
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,3708,308
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,6018,452
ApodiBrazil 15,3539,540
AracajuBrazil 15,0649,361
AracuaiBrazil 14,2258,839
AragarcasBrazil 13,4118,334
AraxaBrazil 13,6368,474
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2359,467
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4965,901
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5455,932
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2936,396
Alert Bay, BcCanada 14,2338,845
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,3877,697
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,7717,314
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,5477,176
AbecheChad 17,47610,860
AntofagastaChile 11,3397,046
AricaChile 11,5907,202
AltaiChina 11,4117,091
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6147,217
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6737,254
AraucaColombia 12,5517,800
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,8717,998
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0048,081
AzuaDominican Republic 12,8497,985
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,42110,204
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,22510,083
AswanEgypt 16,28610,120
AsyutEgypt 16,42610,207
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,7456,677
AsmaraEritrea 15,5959,691
AssabEritrea 15,1469,412
Addis AbabaEthiopia 15,4479,599
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 17,12010,638
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 4,7712,965
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,6405,990
AccraGhana 18,64011,583
AlexandroupolisGreece 16,27710,114
AthensGreece 16,61310,324
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 16,62710,332
AasiaatGreenland 13,3808,314
AmmassalikGreenland 14,1038,764
AputiteqGreenland 14,0678,741
AkureyriIceland 14,5639,050
AgraIndia 11,8017,333
AhmedabadIndia 12,2427,607
AkolaIndia 11,7427,296
AllahabadIndia 11,3997,083
AmritsarIndia 12,1947,578
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,5863,471
AbadanIran 14,7159,144
ArakIran 14,5409,035
AlbengaItaly 16,92510,517
AlgheroItaly 17,26710,730
AmendolaItaly 16,85010,471
AnconaItaly 16,76810,420
ArezzoItaly 16,85310,472
AbidjanIvory Coast 18,61711,569
AdiakeIvory Coast 18,62811,576
AbashiriJapan 7,6524,755
AburatsuJapan 7,3614,574
AikawaJapan 7,4314,618
AjiroJapan 7,1314,431
AkitaJapan 7,4724,643
AkuneJapan 7,4804,648
AomoriJapan 7,5334,681
AsahikawaJapan 7,7154,794
AsosanJapan 7,4814,649
AmmanJordan 15,8469,847
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,1877,573
AinaziLatvia 15,0369,344
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4288,344
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,1848,193
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,2048,205
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4148,335
AtarMauritania 18,86911,725
AgalegaMauritius 12,8077,959
AcapulcoMexico 9,8396,114
AayanbulagMongolia 10,6596,624
AltaiMongolia 10,7766,696
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3026,402
AgadirMorocco 18,44111,460
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,13610,027
AlexandraNew Zealand 3,1481,956
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,6481,645
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,2661,408
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,1581,341
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,9561,837
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,8731,785
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,1561,340
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,1421,331
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,1401,330
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,1401,330
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,1401,330
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,1401,330
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,1246,913
AgadezNiger 18,89411,741
AsuncionParaguay 12,3737,689
ArequipaPeru 11,5627,185
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,3044,539
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,4613,394
AradRomania 16,16710,047
AjanRussia 9,0275,610
AldanRussia 9,7246,043
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,2468,853
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,2417,607
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3735,203
AnadyrRussia 9,1775,703
ArkhangelskRussia 13,9098,643
ArmavirRussia 14,9739,304
AstrakhanRussia 14,4228,962
Apia, UpoluSamoa 1,234767
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,11410,635
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,65710,972
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,71411,008
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,89211,118
Abu HamedSudan 16,23810,090
Abu Na’AmaSudan 16,0479,972
AqiqSudan 15,7169,766
ArbaatSudan 15,8589,854
AromaSudan 15,8979,879
AtbaraSudan 16,15410,038
Abu KamalSyria 15,3399,532
AleppoSyria 15,6179,704
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9315,550
AtakpameTogo 18,81711,693
AdanaTurkey 15,7509,787
AfyonTurkey 16,0579,978
AnkaraTurkey 15,8179,829
AntalyaTurkey 16,13110,024
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,7588,549
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 15,6309,713
AberporthUk 16,18710,059
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 16,15810,041
Aj-PetriUkraine 15,5009,632
Askanija NovaUkraine 15,4009,570
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0748,746
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0938,757
ArtigasUruguay 12,1447,546
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,4177,094
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,9616,811
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2775,765
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4136,471
Ada, MnUsa 11,1136,905
Adrian, MiUsa 12,0107,463
Aiken, ScUsa 12,0507,488
Akron, OhUsa 12,2077,586
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0786,263
Albany, GaUsa 11,8267,349
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,8527,986
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,2947,018
Albion, NeUsa 10,8826,762
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9156,161
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4177,095
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9466,802
Algona, IaUsa 11,2276,977
Alice, TxUsa 10,4116,469
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,7087,897
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5076,529
Alma, MiUsa 11,9457,423
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,0897,512
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9816,202
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,3396,425
Amherst, MaUsa 12,9168,026
Amite, LaUsa 11,1936,955
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2405,742
Anderson, InUsa 11,8107,339
Anderson, ScUsa 11,9787,443
Angelica, NyUsa 12,5037,770
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,0107,463
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4095,847
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6797,258
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9077,399
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,0267,473
Ashland, WiUsa 11,5557,181
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2205,730
Atchison, KsUsa 11,0396,860
Athens, GaUsa 11,9297,413
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,8237,347
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,7747,938
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8594,884
Auburn, NeUsa 10,9806,823
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0417,482
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0506,245
Aurora, IlUsa 11,6847,261
Austin, TxUsa 10,5186,536
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,2078,207
AndizanUzbekistan 12,5427,794
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7857,945
AdenYemen 14,8979,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -